This week's UK TV & radio

Congratulations on being true to the origins of web browsing. These fancy new browsers supporting web standards, such as CSS, just detract from the pure accessibility goodness of this site.

Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday : Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday

Listings for British Eurosport on Saturday, April 4 2020

06:00Snooker: Scottish Open Final Highlights from the final of the 2019 Scottish Open in Glasgow, which saw Mark Selby facing Jack Lisowski. 
08:00Mountain Biking: Port to Port Aus Highlights from the 2019 Port to Port Australia - a four-day mountain bike stage race in New South Wales. 
09:00Salomon Golden Trail Series A review of the 2019 Salamon Golden Trail Series, and a look ahead to the 2020 GTWS beginning once again in Zegema, Spain, in late May. 
09:30Salomon Golden Trail Series A review of the 2019 Salamon Golden Trail Series, and a look ahead to the 2020 GTWS beginning once again in Zegema, Spain, in late May. 
10:00Snooker: Shoot-Out Finals The closing session on finals day at the Snooker Shoot-Out in Watford. The exciting knockout format sees the players compete over a single frame, with a shot clock on every shot. 
12:00Mountain Biking: Port to Port Aus Highlights from the 2019 Port to Port Australia - a four-day mountain bike stage race in New South Wales. 
13:00Cycling: Tour of Flanders 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Tour of Flanders, with cycling's elite tackling a 267km course from Antwerp to Oudenaarde in Belgium. 
14:00Kuurne-Brussels-Kuurne Highlights from the 2020 edition of the Spring Classic, with riders tackling a tough course starting and ending in Kuurne. 
15:00Cycling: Tour of Flanders 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Tour of Flanders, with cycling's elite tackling a 267km course from Antwerp to Oudenaarde in Belgium. 
16:00Snooker: UK Championship Final Highlights from the final of the 2019 UK Championship in York, with Ding Junhui taking on Stephen Maguire. 
18:00Australian Open Highlights of the women's doubles final at the 2020 Australian Open, the first Grand Slam of the year. 
19:00Australian Open Final Highlights of the mixed doubles final from the 2020 Australian Open, with Britain's Jamie Murray and partner Bethanie Mattek-Sands taking on Barbora Krejcikova and Nikola Mektic. 
20:00Australian Open Final Highlights of the men's doubles final from the 2020 Australian Open, with Britain's Joe Salisbury and American partner Rajeev Ram facing Australia duo Luke Saville and Max Purcell. 
21:30Olympics - Greatest Tennis Players Hall of Fame - A look at some of the outstanding tennis players in Olympic history. 
22:00Dakar Rally Highlights from stage nine of the 2020 Dakar Rally in Saudi Arabia, with drivers tackling a 891km course from Wadi Al-Dawasir to Haradh. 
22:30Dakar Rally Highlights from stage ten of the 2020 Dakar Rally in Saudi Arabia, with drivers tackling a 608km course from Haradh to Shubaytah. 
23:00World Superbikes Highlights from the twelfth round of the 2019 World Superbike Championship at the San Juan Villicum Circuit in Argentina. 
00:00World Superbikes Highlights from the thirteenth and final round of the 2019 World Superbike Championship at the Losail Circuit in Qatar. 
01:00Motorcycling: Ulster GP Motorcycling action from the 2019 Ulster Grand Prix (3/3). 
02:00BMX: World Urban Games Action from the BMX finals at the 2019 World Urban Games in Budapest, Hungary. 
03:00Cyclo-Cross World Championships Highlights from the 2020 UCI Cyclo-cross World Championships in Dubendorf, Switzerland. 
04:00Cycling: Paris-Roubaix 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Paris-Roubaix, the 117th edition of the race nicknamed the 'Hell of the North'. A star-studded field faces a gruelling 257km route featuring 55km of cobbles. 
05:00Cycling: Tour of Flanders 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Tour of Flanders, with cycling's elite tackling a 267km course from Antwerp to Oudenaarde in Belgium. 
06:00Snooker: Welsh Open Final Highlights of the final from the 2020 Welsh Open in Cardiff, with Kyren Wilson facing Shaun Murphy.