This week's UK TV & radio

Congratulations on being true to the origins of web browsing. These fancy new browsers supporting web standards, such as CSS, just detract from the pure accessibility goodness of this site.

Sunday : Monday : Tuesday : Wednesday : Thursday : Friday : Saturday : Sunday

Listings for British Eurosport on Friday, April 3 2020

06:00Snooker: Trump v O'Sullivan Highlights from the final of the 2019 Northern Ireland Open, with world champion Judd Trump looking to defend his 2018 crown against 19-time major winner Ronnie O'Sullivan. 
08:00Mountain Biking: Port to Port Aus Highlights from the 2019 Port to Port Australia - a four-day mountain bike stage race in New South Wales. 
09:00Salomon Golden Trail Series A review of the 2019 Salamon Golden Trail Series, and a look ahead to the 2020 GTWS beginning once again in Zegema, Spain, in late May. 
09:30Salomon Golden Trail Series A review of the 2019 Salamon Golden Trail Series, and a look ahead to the 2020 GTWS beginning once again in Zegema, Spain, in late May. 
10:00Snooker: UK Championship Final Highlights from the final of the 2019 UK Championship in York, with Ding Junhui taking on Stephen Maguire. 
12:00Mountain Biking: Port to Port Aus Highlights from the 2019 Port to Port Australia - a four-day mountain bike stage race in New South Wales. 
13:00Cycling: Amstel Gold Race 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Amstel Gold Race with riders tackling a 240km spring classic in the Netherlands. Britain's Tour de France champion Geraint Thomas headlines the field. 
14:00Cycling: GP Le Samyn Highlights of the 2020 GP Le Samyn, a single-day road race held annually in Fayt-le-Franc, Belgium, with riders tackling a 202.9km course from Quaregnon to Dour. 
15:00Cycling: Women's GP Le Samyn Highlights of the 2020 Women's GP Le Samyn, a single-day road race held annually in Fayt-le-Franc, Belgium, with riders tackling a 94.9km course from Quaregnon to Dour. 
16:00Masters Snooker Final Highlights from the final of the 2019 Masters at the Alexandra Palace in London. 
18:00Aus Open: Federer v Djokovic Highlights of the first of the men's semi-finals at the Australian Open, with 20-time Grand Slam champion Roger Federer taking on seven-time Australian open winner Novak Djokovic. 
19:30Australian Open Highlights of the second of the men's singles semi-finals at the 2020 Australian Open, with Austrian Dominic Thiem facing Germany's Alexander Zverev. 
21:00WTA Tennis: Eastbourne Final Highlights of the final from the 2019 Nature Valley International at Eastbourne. 
22:00Dakar Rally Highlights from stage seven of the 2020 Dakar Rally in Saudi Arabia, with drivers tackling a 741km course from Riyadh to Wadi Al-Dawasir. 
22:30Dakar Rally Highlights from stage eight of the 2020 Dakar Rally in Saudi Arabia, with drivers tackling a 713km course starting and ending in Wadi Al-Dawasir. 
23:00World Superbikes Highlights from the tenth round of the 2019 World Superbike Championship at the Algarve International Circuit, Portugal. 
00:00World Superbikes Highlights from the eleventh round of the 2019 World Superbike Championship at Magny-Cours in France. 
01:00Motorcycling: Ulster GP Motorcycling action from the 2019 Ulster Grand Prix (2/3). 
02:00Mountain Biking: European Champs The men's elite competition at the UEC MTB European Championship in Brno, Czech Republic. 
03:00Mountain Biking: European Champs The men's elite competition at the UEC MTB European Championship in Brno, Czech Republic. 
04:00Cycling: Amstel Gold Race 2019 Highlights of the 2019 Amstel Gold Race with riders tackling a 240km spring classic in the Netherlands. Britain's Tour de France champion Geraint Thomas headlines the field. 
05:00Cycling: Liege-Bastogne-Liege 2019 Highlights as Geraint Thomas headlines a star-studded field tackling a 256km course starting and ending in Liege. This one-day-race completes the trio of 2019 Ardennes Classics. 
06:00Snooker: Scottish Open Final Highlights from the final of the 2019 Scottish Open in Glasgow, which saw Mark Selby facing Jack Lisowski.